Exploded View

W900 / 1300 / 1600 PARTS LIST

ITEM # DESCRIPTION QTY W 900 # W 1300 # W 1600 #
1 Casting VacuStar 1 920 001-00 920 005-00 920 010-00
2 Casing cover B-side 1 920 020-00 920 020-00 920 020-00
3 Casing cover A-side 1 920 015-00 920 015-00 920 015-00
4 Double end stud M12 16 440 337-00 440 337-00 440 337-00
5 Washer 13 mm 16 450 236-00 450 236-00 450 236-00
6 Hex nut M12 32 440 116-00 440 116-00 440 116-00
7 Rotor 1 920 050-00 920 055-00 920 060-00
8 Flanged shaft A 1 920 025-00 920 025-00 920 025-00
9 Flanged shaft B 1 920 030-00 920 030-00 920 030-00
11 Rotor vane 6 342 001-00 342 002-00 342 003-00
14 Cheesehead screw 12 440 083-00 440 083-00 440 083-00
16 Casing gasket 2 465 100-00 ( 0,30 mm ) 465 101-00 ( 0,40 mm ) 465 103-00 ( 0,60 mm )
18 Cylindrical roller bearing 2 411 130-00 411 130-00 411 130-00
19 Corrugated lock washer 2 450 301-00 450 301-00 450 301-00
20 Washer 2 450 255-00 ( 0,10 mm )
450 256-00 ( 0,15 mm )
450 257-00 ( 0,20 mm )
450 258-00 ( 0,30 mm )
24 O-ring 120 mm 2 463 180-00 463 180-00 463 180-00
26 Cover plate 1 920 045-00 920 045-00 920 045-00
27 Shaft seal 1 461 100-00 461 100-00 461 100-00
28 Shaft seal 1 461 099-00 461 099-00 461 099-00
30 Socket screw M8 8 440 082-00 440 082-00 440 082-00
34 Oil tank adapter flange 1 920 040-00 920 040-00 920 040-00
35 Screw Joint 5 435 000-00 435 000-00 435 000-00
36 Screw Joint 5 435 514-00 435 514-00 435 514-00
37 Screw Joint 4 435 040-00 435 040-00 435 040-00
38 Locking screw 1 440 400-00    
40 Double end stud M8 2 440 310-00 440 310-00 440 310-00
43 Gasket 1 465 056-00 465 056-00 465 056-00
44 Oil pump 1 420 002-00 420 003-00 420 004-00
45 Hex nut M8 2 440 114-00 440 114-00 440 114-00
46 Seal 8 mm 4 450 849-00 450 849-00 450 849-00
47 Pipe 4 mm x 1 m 5 060 000-00 060 000-00 060 000-00
48 Pipe 4 mm x 1 m 6 060 200-00 060 200-00 060 200-00
50 Support sleeve 12 437 000-00 437 000-00 437 000-00
52 Suction sieve oil pump 1 432 920-00 432 920-00 432 920-00
53 Pipe 6 mm X 0.3 m 1 060 001-00 060 001-00 060 001-00
55 Oil tank 1 920 035-00 920 035-00 920 035-00
56 O-ring 330 mm 1 463 340-00 463 340-00 463 340-00
57 Socket screw M12 4 440 079-00 440 079-00 440 079-00
58 Washer B 13 mm 20 450 211-00 450 211-00 450 211-00
60 Oil level glass 2 438 025-00 438 025-00 438 025-00
61 Seal 2 450 853-00 450 853-00 450 853-00
62 Locking screw R 3/8“ 2 440 407-00 440 407-00 440 407-00
63 Locking screw R 1/2“ 1 440 410-00 440 410-00 440 410-00
64 Seal 1 450 852-00 450 852-00 450 852-00
65 Ventilation screw 1 438 000-00 438 000-00 438 000-00
70 Tube clip 2 343 000-00 343 000-00 343 000-00
71 Socket screw M4 2 440 654-00 440 654-00 440 654-00
75 Double end stud M12 8 440 344-00 440 344-00 440 344-00
76 Double end stud M12 8 440 335-00 440 335-00 440 335-00
90 Adjusting spring 1 450 758-00 450 758-00 450 758-00
91 Straight pin 10 mm 2 450 510-00 450 510-00 450 510-00
92 Conical pin 10 mm 2 450 528-00 450 528-00 450 528-00
93 Locking screw R 1 1/2“ 1 440 412-00 440 412-00 440 412-00
94 Seal 1 450 857-00 450 857-00 450 857-00
97 Locking screw R 3/8“ 8 440 406-00 440 406-00 440 406-00
98 Gasket DN 100 2 464 005-00 464 005-00 464 005-00
99 Gasket TW 125 1 464 006-00 464 006-00 464 006-00
104 Name plate for oil types 1 350 021-00 350 021-00 350 021-00
105 Name plate 1 350 016-00 350 016-00 350 016-00
106 Truss head rivet 2 450 601-00 450 601-00 450 601-00

Subscribe to our mailing list to receive news and updates directly to your inbox.