Exploded View (2500-3100)

WR 2500 - 3100 PARTS LIST

ITEM #  DESCRIPTION QTY WR 2500 #  WR 2500/3100 WR 3100 #
1 Casting VacuStar WR 1 950 005-00 - 950 010-00
2 Impeller, running wheel clockwise rotating 1 950 066-00 - 950 071-00
2 Impeller, running wheel counter clockwise rotating 1 950 067-00 - 950 072-00
10 Casing cover A-side 1 950 015-00 950 015-00 950 015-00
15 Casing cover B-side 1 950 020-00 950 020-00 950 020-00
20 Cover plate A - side 1 950 030-00 950 030-00 950 030-00
25 Cover plate B - side 1 950 035-00 950 035-00 950 035-00
35 Foot 2 341 148-00 341 148-00 341 148-00
40 Gasket 2 465 113-00 465 113-00 465 113-00
45 Casing gasket 2 465 110-00 ( 0,50mm ) 465 111-00 ( 0,75mm ) 465 112-00 ( 1,00mm ) 465 110-00 ( 0,50mm ) 465 111-00 ( 0,75mm ) 465 112-00 ( 1,00mm ) 465 110-00 ( 0,50mm ) 465 111-00 ( 0,75mm ) 465 112-00 ( 1,00mm )
50 Sealing bush 2 950 040-00 950 040-00 950 040-00
55 Bearing housing 2 950 025-00 950 025-00 950 025-00
60 Mechanical seal 2 461 315-00 461 315-00 461 315-00
65 Cylindrical roller bearing 2 411 126-00 411 126-00 411 126-00
70 Shaft seal AS 55 1 461 105-00 461 105-00 461 105-00
75 Shaft seal AS 80 2 461 161-00 461 161-00 461 161-00
80 O-ring 146 mm 2 463 216-00 463 216-00 463 216-00
85 O-ring 124 mm 2 463 184-00 463 184-00 463 184-00
90 O-ring 78 mm 2 463 134-00 463 134-00 463 134-00
100 Adjusting spring 1 450 758-00 450 758-00 450 758-00
105 Locking ring 2 450 133-00 450 133-00 450 133-00
110 Socket head crew M12 18 440 079-00 440 079-00 440 079-00
115 Socket head screw M12x35  4 440 088-00 440 088-00 440 088-00
120 Double end stud M10 12 440 387-00 440 387-00 440 387-00
125 Double end stud M12 2 440 388-01 440 388-01 440 388-01
130 Double end stud M16x35 18 440 393-00 440 393-00 440 393-00
135 Double end stud M16x45 16 440 394-00 440 394-00 440 394-00
140  Straight pin 10 mm 4 450 510-00 450 510-00 450 510-00
145 Washer B 10,5 12 450 210-00 450 210-00 450 210-00
150 Washer B 13 2 450 211-00 450 211-00 450 211-00
155 Washer B 17  34 450 213-00 450 213-00 450 213-00
165 Hex nut M10 12 440 115-00 440 115-00 440 115-00
170 Hex nut M12 2 440 116-01 440 116-01 440 116-01
175 Hex nut M16 34 440 118-00 440 118-00 440 118-00
180 Groove nut 2 440 624-00 440 624-00 440 624-00
190 Washer 2 450 260-00 ( 0,10mm ) 450 261-00 ( 0,15mm ) 450 262-00 ( 0,20mm ) 450 263-00 ( 0,30mm ) 450 260-00 ( 0,10mm ) 450 261-00 ( 0,15mm ) 450 262-00 ( 0,20mm ) 450 263-00 ( 0,30mm ) 450 260-00 ( 0,10mm ) 450 261-00 ( 0,15mm ) 450 262-00 ( 0,20mm ) 450 263-00 ( 0,30mm )
195 Corrugated lock washer 2 450 302-00 450 302-00 450 302-00
200 Locking screw R 3/4“ 2 440 420-00 440 420-00 440 420-00
202 Screw Joint R 1/8” 4 435 003-00 435 003-00 435 003-00
205 Screw Joint R 1/4” 4 437 043-00 437 043-00 437 043-00
207 Support sleeve 6mm 4 437 001-00 437 001-00 437 001-00
210 Support sleeve 10mm 4 437 002-00 437 002-00 437 002-00
212 Pipe 6 mm x 1 m 2 060 201-00 060 201-00 060 201-00
215 Pipe 10 mm x 1 m 2 060 203-00 060 203-00 060 203-00
220 Name plate 1 350 006-00 350 006-00 350 006-00
225 Truss head rivet 2 450 601-00 450 601-00 450 601-00

Subscribe to our mailing list to receive news and updates directly to your inbox.