WR Series Exploded View

WR 4000 PARTS LIST

ITEM # DESCRIPTION QTY WR 4000 PART #
1 Casting VacuStar WR 1 950 011-00
2 Impeller, running wheel clockwise rotating 1 950 058-00
2 Impeller, running wheel counter clockwise rotating 1 950 059-00
10 Casing cover A-side 1 950 016-00
15 Casing cover B-side 1 950 021-00
20 Cover plate A - side 1 950 031-00
25 Cover plate B - side 1 950 036-00
35 Foot 2 341 149-00
40 Gasket 2 464 998-00
45 Casing gasket 2 464 995-00 ( 0,50mm ) 464 996-00 ( 0,75mm ) 464 997-00 ( 1,00mm )
50 Sealing bush 2 950 041-00
55 Bearing housing 2 950 026-00
60 Mechanical seal 2 461 319-00
65 Cylindrical roller bearing 2 411 133-00
70 Shaft seal AS 65 1 461 182-00
75 Shaft seal AS 100 2 461 182-00
80 O-ring 114 mm 2 463 174-00
85 O-ring 140 mm 2 463 209-00
90 O-ring 158 mm 2 463 229-00
100 Adjusting spring 1 450 794-00
105 Locking ring 2 450 138-00
110 Socket screw M12 22 440 079-00
115 Socket screw M12x35 4 440 088-00
120 Double end stud M10 16 440 392-00
125 Double end stud M12 2 440 388-01
130 Double end stud M16x35 22 440 393-00
135 Double end stud M16x45 16 440 394-00
140 Straight pin 10 mm 4 450 510-00
145 Washer B 10,5 16 450 210-00
150 Washer B 13 2 450 211-01
155 Washer B 17 38 450 213-00
165 Hex nut M10 16 440 115-00
170 Hex nut M12 2 440 116-01
175 Hex nut M16 34 440 118-00
180 Groove nut 2 440 627-00
190 Washer 2 450 275-00 ( 0,10mm ) 450 277-00 ( 0,20mm ) 450 278-00 ( 0,30mm )
195 Corrugated lock washer 2 450 306-00
200 Locking screw R 3/4“ 2 440 420-00
202 Screw Joint R 1/8” 4 435 003-00
205 Screw Joint R 1/4” 4 437 043-00
207 Support sleeve 6mm 4 437 001-00
210 Support sleeve 10mm 4 437 003-00
212 Pipe 6 mm x 1 m 2 060 201-00
215 Pipe 10 mm x 1 m 2 060 203-00
220 Name plate 1 350 016-00
225 Truss head rivet 2 450 601-00

Subscribe to our mailing list to receive news and updates directly to your inbox.