RCF1200 Exploded View

RCF 1200 PARTS LIST

ITEM #

PART NAME

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

RF500-48A

HEX BOLT M8 X 25

5

2

RF120-51A*

1200 SET OIL LINES-LESS FITTINGS

1

3

RF120-78A

OIL FLOW VALVE

1

4

RF120-5

OUTER END COVER

1

5

RF120-80A

SAFETY LOCKWASHER

1

6

RF120-81

ADAPTOR SPACER

1

6H

RF800-1A

SNAP RING

1

7

RF120-35A

SNAP RING

1

8

RF120-46H*

HOUSING SHROUD - SHORT STYLE

1

9

RF120-67A

HEX BOLT M20 X 50MM

16

10

RF120-71A

HEX NUT M20

2

11

RF120-82A

M20 LOCKWASHER

22

12

RF120-3

HOUSING CAP

2

13

RF120-1

1200 HOUSING

1

14

RF120-14

ROLL PIN 1/4” DIA X 3-1/2” LONG

2

15

250-6A

HOLLOW BOLT M-6

8

16

250-6

SOLDER FITTING (OUTLET)

4

17

RF120-4

1200 ROTOR ASSEMBLY

1

18

RF120-86A

TAPERPIN

4

19

RF120-19A

ROLLER BEARING

2

20

RF120-87

RING SPACER

1

21

RF800-88

OUTER RING

1

22

RF120-89

BEARING RING

1

23

RF500-59A

HEX BOLT M10 X 25MM

6

24

RF120-91A

ROLL PIN 1/4 X 1-11/4

1

25

RF120-92A

M12 LOCKWASHER

12

27H

RF500-67A

HEX BOLT M10 X 30MM

16

28

RF120-94A

10MM LOCK WASHER

14

29H

RF120-33N *

FAN - LEFT HAND TAPER (ALUM)

1

30

RF120-34 *

SHROUD RING

1

30N

RF120-34N

FAN SHROUD

1

31

RF120-74

KEY

1

35

RF120-02

CLAMP PLATE FOR GUARD RINGS

1

38

RF500-13

LEVER ASSEMBLY

1

39

RF500-130A

S.H.C SCREW 1/4” -28 X 3/4

1

40

RF120-10

DIVERTER VANE

1

42

RF120-96A

M8 LOCKWASHER

13

44

RF120-18

END CAP

2

45

RF120-57

GASKET - END PLATE

2

46

RF120-11

DIVERTER HOUSING

1

49

RF120-59A

M16 LOCKWASHER

20

50

RF120-55

GASKET - INLET

1

51

RF500-32A

ELBOW FITTING

2

52

RF120-25A

SIGHT HOSE

1

53

RF500-69A

PIPE PLUG 1/4'' NPT BLK SQ.HD.

8

54N

RF120-100N

CAP\BREATHER ASSEMBLY

1

55

RF120-23

OIL TANK ASSEMBLY

1

56

RF500-280A

LOCKWASHER M6

10

57

RF120-102A

HEX BOLT M6 X 10 MM

10

58

RF120-124

PLATE

1

59

RF120-6A

1200 VANES

8

62

RF120-65

GASKET - OUTLET

1

63

RF120-17

VALVE PLATE

1

64*

RF120-66A

VALVE SPRING (SIDE MOUNT)

1

65*

RF120-104

VALVE RING

1

66

RF120-105A

SNAP RING

1

67

RF120-106

VALVE HOUSING

1

68

RF120-65A

GASKET BACK-UP VALVE

1

69

RF120-59A

M16 LOCKWASHER

20

70

RF120-97A

HEX NUT M16 - PLAIN

8

71

RF120-107A

STUD M16 X 120MM

8

72

RF500-62A

SEAL

1

73

RF500-14A

DIVERTER VANE SPRING

1

74

RF120-12

DIVERTER VALVE CAP

1

75

RF120-108A

HEX BOLT M16 X 40MM - PLAIN

12

79

RF120-16A

SEAL

2

80

RF120-00

EYE BOLT M20X50 MM SIDE MOUNT

2

80L

RF120-001

EYE BOLT M20 X 150MM UPRIGHT

2

83

RF800-003

GREASE FITTING 1/4 NPT

2

83A

RF800-005

REDUCER BUSHING 1/4-1/8” NPT

2

83B

RF800-004

GREASE RELIEF 1/8” NPT

2

84

RF120-58

GASKET-OUTER END COVERS

2

85

RF120-114 *

M65X2 ROTOR NUT

1

86

RF120-115A

STAR WASHER

1

87

RF120-116A

BALL BEARING

1

88

RF120-9

BASE

2

89

RF120-7

GASKET - HOUSING CAP

2

90

RF120-117

OIL PUMP ADAPTOR

1

92

RF120-118A

SPRING

1

93

RF120-119A

''O'' RING

1

94

RF120-120

CUP

1

95

A270-3

NIPPLE 1/4” NPT 3-1/2”

2

96

RF120-27

OIL PUMP GASKET

1

97

RF120-29*

1200 OIL PUMP

1

98

RF120-122

BEARING PLATE

1

102

RF500-64A

ROLL PIN 5/16''X1-1/4''

1

103

RF500-82A

DRAIN COCK - 1/4''

1

104

A270-40

ELBOW 1/4” NPT FEMALE

1

106

RF120-8

COLLAR

2

107

RF500-71A

SELF DRILLING SCREW

9

109

RF250-69A

PIPE PLUG 1/8'' NPT BLK SQ.HD.

2

110

RF120-127

GASKET VALVE CAP

1

111

RF120-01

VANE WEAR TEST ROD

1

112

RF800-3A

SEAL - END COVER

2

113

RF120-30

OIL PUMP COUPLING (DFG)

1

114

RF500-50A

CONNECTOR (FOR 1/4'' TUBE)

7

115

RF250-30A

NIPPLE 1/4'' NPT X 4-1/2

1

116

RF250-73A

BLACK MALE PIPE COUPLING 1/4”

1

119

RF120-HBI

HOLLOW BOLT (INTAKE) M 11X1

1

120

RF120-SF

SOLDER FITTING (INTAKE)

1

121

RF800-002

ALUMINUM POPRIVETS 1/8X1/8

NA

122

RF120-50A

CONNECTOR FOR 5/16 TUBE

1

123

RF120-128A

S.H.C.S. M6 X 25MM

2

124

RF120-129A

FLAT HEAD SCREW 3/8 NC X 5/8

1

125

RF120-290

RCF1200 FAN GUARD

1

126

RF800-001

SNAP RING

1

127

RF120-MP

MOUNTING PLATE F. HYD.MOTOR

1

128

RF120-BH

BELL HOUSING

1

129

WT358H

COUPLING FALNGE SPECIFY BORE

1

130

IN-358

COUPLING INSERT

1

131

RF120-GR

GUARD RINGS

4

132

SK60

TAPER BUSHING SK 60MM NO KEY

1

132A

SK 58

TAPER BUSHING SK58MM NO KEY

1

133

RF120-0

BOLT 5/16” NC X 2” & LW

3

134

RF120-134

SET SCREW 3/8” NC X 1/2

2

136

RF120-136

OIL TANK MOUNTING BRACKET

2

136A

RF120-136A

BOLT M-20 X 30 MM LG

2

137

RF120-137

BOLT 1/2” NC X 2- 3/4” & LW

1

138

E 58

TAPER BUSHING E 58MM

1

139

4-5V8.0

SHEAVE 8” OD 4 GROOVE 5 V SECT

1

140

RF120-140

HEX BOLT M8 X 20MM

6

141

RF120-OLC

OIL LINE CLAMP (SET) W. SCREW

1

142

RF120-102A

BOLT M6 X 10MM

6

151

RF120-151

SHROUD BRACKET

1

DIR

RF500-DIR

DIRECTION TAG

1

INS

RF500-INS

INSTRUCTION TAG

1

NAM

RF500-NAM

NAME PLATE

1

MAN

RF250-MAN

MANUAL

1

Request a Quote

Let us help you with more information

Complete Name

Email

Phone

Choose your Country

State

 Security code






Industries We Serve

  • Oil & Gas
  • Septic & Environmental
  • Industrial & Grease
  • Agriculture
  • Military