RCF250 Exploded View

RCF 250 PARTS LIST

ITEM # PART NAME DESCRIPTION QTY
1 RF500-48B S.H.C.SCREW - 5/16-16NF X 7/8 1
2 RF500-33 * FAN ASSY 1
3 RF250-34 * FAN SHROUD 1
3A RF250-35 FAN GUARD – (MODIFIED RF500-35) 1
4 RF500-15 SEAL HOUSING DRIVE END 1
5 RF500-70 GASKET - SEAL HOUSING 2
6 RF250-248 GASKET DIVERTER CAP 1
7 RF500-140 GASKET HOUSING END CAP 2
8 RF250-3 HOUSING END CAP 2
9 RF500-50A 1/8” NPT - 1/4” TUBE COMPRESSION FITTING 4
10 RF500-20A BELLEVILLE SPRING 4
11 RF250-51A * SET OF OIL LINES - NO FITTINGS 1
12 RF500-52A BULKHEAD FITTING 4
12A U-SEAL U-SEAL WASHER FOR OILTANK BULKHEAD 4
13 RF500-26 OILPUMP COVER GASKET 1
14 RF500-28A HEX BOLT M6 X 16 5
14A RF500-280A LOCKWASHER M6 5
16 RF500-72A ROTOR SHAFT ROLL PIN - 5/32 X 1-1/4 1
17 RF250-250 DIVERTER VALVE LEVER 1
18 RF500-130A S.H.C. SCREW 1/4” -28 X 3/4 1
19 RF250-241 DIVERTER VALVE CAP 1
20 RF250-246 DIVERTER VANE SPRING 1
21 RF250-247A 5/16 x 5/8 DIVERTER VANE SPRING PIN 1
22 RF250-243 DIVERTER VANE 1
23 RF500-32A SIGHT TUBE ELBOW FITTING 2
24 RF250-249A BALL RETAINER 1
25 RF250-252A 2'' DIA. VALVE BALL 1
27 RF250-244A DIVERTER OIL SEAL 1
28 RF500-59A BOLT M10 X 25 MM 1
30 RF250-240 DIVERTER HOUSING 1
31 RF250-238 DIVERTER INTAKE FLANGE GASKET 1
32 RF250-4 250 ROTOR ASSEMBLY 1
33 RF250-6A VANES 1
34 RF250-1 HOUSING 4
35 RF500-25A SIGHT TUBE CLEAR 3/8'' O.D 1
36 RF500-24A HEX BOLT M8 X 90 1
36A RF500-221A ALUM.WASHER M8 4
37 RF500-29 * OIL PUMP * 7
38 RF500-69A PIPE PLUG 1/4 NPT 1
39 RF500-23 OIL PUMP COVER 3
40 RF500-27 GASKET - OIL PUMP 1
41 RF250-251 DIVERTER EXHAUST FLANGE GASKET 1
42 RF500-22 * SEAL HOUSING NON DRIVE END 1
43 RF500-48A HEX BOLT M8 X 25 6
43A RF120-96A M8 LOCKWASHER 3
44 RF500-19A ROLLER BEARING 2
45 RF500-67A HEX BOLT M10 X 30 20
45A RF120-94A M10 LOCK WASHER 22
47 RF500-81 VANE WEAR TEST ROD 1
48 RF500-8 ROTOR COLLAR 2
49 RF500-35A SNAP RING 2
50 RF500-225A OIL SEAL 4
51 RF250-32A 90° STREET ELBOW 1/4’’ NPT 1
52 RF500-80A OIL PUMP COUPLING (TDM) 1
53 RF500-37A EYEBOLT 1
53A RF500-137A HEX NUT M-10 1
54 RF500-0 BOLT 5/16’’ NC X1-1/2 & LW incl. w. item 57 3
55 RF500-74 KEY 3/8 ‘’x 1/2’’x 2’’ incl. w. item 57 1
56 RF250-39A SHEAVE 6”,3 GROOVE (MACHINED FROM 4 GROOVE) 1
57 SK 42 TAPER BUSHING SK 42MM 1
58 RF250-69A PIPE PLUG 1/8” 4
59 RF250-30A NIPPLE 1/4” 1
60 RF250-73A PIPE COUPLING -1 /4’’ 1
63 RF500-82A DRAIN COCK VALVE 1/4” NPT 1
64 250-6A HOLLOW BOLT M 6 4
65 250-6 SOLDER FITTING (OUTLET) 4
66 RF500-72B ROLL PIN 1/4 X 3 FOR OIL PUMP 1
151 RF120-102A BOLT M 6 X 10MM 4
190 RF500-190P BREATHER FILLER CAP FOR RESERVOIR 1
INS RF500-INS INSTRUCTION TAG 1
MAN RF500-MAN MANUAL 1
DIR RF500-DIR DIRECTION TAG 1
NAM RF500-NAM NAME PLATE 1

Request a Quote

Let us help you with more information

Complete Name

Email

Phone

Choose your Country

State

 Security code






Industries We Serve

  • Oil & Gas
  • Septic & Environmental
  • Industrial & Grease
  • Agriculture
  • Military