RCF500 Exploded View

RCF 370 / 500 PARTS LIST

ITEM #

PART NAME

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

RF500-38

6'' SHEAVE 4 GROOVE B SECTION

1

2

RF500-82A

DRAIN PLUG - 1/4''

1

3

SK 42

SHEAVE BUSHING SK 42 MM

1

4

RF500-48B

5/16''NF X 7/8''LG.SHCS PLAIN

1

5

RF500-33L *

FAN ASSY - L.H.

1

5A

RF500-33R

FAN ASSY - R.H.

1

6N

RF500-34N

FAN SHROUD (NEW STYLE)

1

7

RF500-225A

SEAL (1 PC.)

4

9

RF500-30

FAN GUARD

1

10

250-6

SOLDER FITTING (OUTLET)

4

11N

RF500-46U *

HOUSING SHROUD - TOP VALVE

1

12

RF500-8

COLLAR ( FINISH GRIND)

2

16

RF500-50A

CONNECTOR (FOR 1/4'' TUBE)

4

18

RF500-52A

BULKHEAD FITTING

4

18A

U-SEAL

U-SEAL (OILTANK BULKHEAD)

4

20

RF500-32A

ELBOW FITTING

2

21

250-6A

HOLLOW BOLT M-6

4

22

RF500-27

GASKET - OIL PUMP

1

23

RF500-28A

HEX BOLT M6 X 16MM

6

23A

RF500-280A

LOCKWASHER M6

6

24

RF500-37A

EYEBOLT

2

24A

RF500-137A

M10 HEX NUT

2

25

RF500-4

500 ROTOR ASSEMBLY

1

26

RF500-6A

VANES

8

27

RF500-47

PLATE (7.5'' X 3.4'') SHROUD PLATE

1

28

RF500-55

GASKET - INLET

1

29

RF500-56A

S.H.C.S. M10 X 30

4

30

RF500-18

END CAP

2

31

RF500-57

GASKET-END CAPS DIVERTER

2

32

RF500-11

DIVERTER HOUSING

1

33

RF500-58A

S.H.C. SCREW M10 X 150MM

4

34

RF500-59A

HEX BOLT M10 X 25MM - PLAIN

8

35

RF500-60

GASKET - VALVE CAP

1

36

RF500-12

VALVE CAP

1

37

RF500-13

LEVER ASSEMBLY

1

37B

RF500-13F

LEVER ASSEMBLY-FILTER PUMP

1

38

RF500-130A

S.C.H. SCREW 1/4”-28 X 3/4

1

39

RF500-62A

SEAL

1

40

RF500-14A

DIVERTER VANE SPRING

1

42

RF500-64A

SPLIT PIN 5/16''X1-1/4''

1

43

RF500-10

DIVERTER VANE

1

44

RF500-17BP

BACK-UP VALVE BOTTOM PLATE

1

44A

RF500-44B

BACK UP VALVE TOP PLATE

1

45

RF500-17C

BACK-UP VALVE SEAT

1

46

RF500-65

GASKET - OUTLET

2

47

RF500-66A

BACK-UP VALVE SPRING

1

48

RF120-48A

HEX BOLT M10 X 40MM - PLAIN

4

49

RF500-9

BASE

2

50

RF500-25A

SIGHT HOSE

1

51

RF500-69A

PIPE PLUG 1/4'' NPT BLACK SQ.HD.

7

53

RF500-29 *

OIL PUMP

1

53A

RF500-29R*

OIL PUMP-R.H.

1

54

RF500-23

500 OIL PUMP COVER

1

55

RF500-26

GASKET - PUMP COVER

1

57

RF500-24A

HEX BOLT M8 X 90MM - PLAIN

4

57A

RF500-221A

ALUM. FLAT WASHER

4

58

RF500-70

GASKET - SEAL HOUSING

2

59

RF500-71A

SELF DRILLING SCREW

8

60

RF500-72A

ROLL PIN 5/32 X 1-1/4

1

61

RF500-19A

ROLLER BEARING

2

62

RF500-20A

BEVEL SPRING

4

63

RF500-35A

SNAP - RING

2

64

RF250-73A

BLK. MAL.PIPE COUPLING-1/4''

1

65

RF500-15

SMALL SEAL HOUSING

1

66

RF500-74

KEY 3/8'' x 1/2'' x 12'

1

67

A270-3

NIPPLE 1/4'' NPT x 3-1/2 STD. BLK

1

68

A270-40

1/4'' NPT FEM.90 BLK MAL ELBOW

1

69

RF500-0

BOLT 5/16” NC X 1-1/2 & LW incld w item 3

3

70

RF500-48A

HEX BOLT M8 x 25

9

70B/607A

RF120-96A

M8 LOCKWASHER

9

71

RF500-78A

SNAP - RING

1

72

RF500-72B

ROLL PIN 1/4 X 3

1

73

RF500-80A

OIL PUMP COUPLING

1

74

RF500-81

VANE WEAR TEST ROD

1

75

A270-5

1/4'' NPT X 1-1/2 NIPPLE

1

100

RF500-67A

M10 X 30MM HEX BOLT

20

100A/705

RF120-94A

10MM LOCK WASHER

32

130

RF500-1

500 HOUSING

1

140

RF500-140

GASKET HOUSING CAP

2

150

RF250-3

HOUSING END CAP

2

170

RF500-51A *

OIL LINE SET FOR 500 PUMPS

1

190

RF500-190

BREATHER FILLER

1

560

RF500-22 *

SEAL HOUSING - LARGE

1

561

RF800-002

ALUMINUM POPRIVETS 1/8X1/8

NA

600

RF500-F00

TEE BOLT (FULL THREAD) S.S.

1

601

RF500-F01

C.WASHER

1

602

RF500-FL

FILTER BOX LID

1

603

RF500-FB

FILTER BOX

1

604

RF500-04

'O' RING

1

605

RF500-FC

ST.ST. FILTER CARTRIDGE

1

607

RF500-F07

HEX BOLT M8 X 30MM

4

607A

RF120-96A

LOCK WASHER M8

9

608

RF502-TP

TRANSITION PLATE

1

609

RF500-65F

GASKET TRANS. PLATE

1

610

RF500-10F

DIVERTER VANE - FILTER

1

611

RF500-11F

DIVERTER HOUSING

1

700

RF500-BH

HYD. DRIVE BELL HOUSING

1

701

RF500-MP

MOUNTING PLATE

1

702

RF500-GR

GUARD RINGS (1 PCS.)

4

703

RF500-703

HEX BOLT M10 X 50MM ZINC PLATED

4

704

M8X35HEX

BOLT M8 X 35 MM

8

705

M8 F/W

M8 FLAT WASHER ZINC PLATED

8

706

F190-XXX

F190 FLANGES 42 MM & SPECIFY OTHER

2

707

F130-INS

130 COUPLING INSERT (FRUITLAND)

1

708

RF120-134

SET SCREW 3/8” NC

2

710

RF250-69A

PIPE PLUG 1/8'' NPT BLK SQ.HD.

4

712

RF500-240

PIPE PLUG – 1-1/2 NPT

1

713

RF500-ADA2

ANGLE DRIVE ADAPTOR PLATE

1

INS

RF500-INS

INSTRCTION TAG OIL

1

MAN

RF500-MAN

MANUAL

1

DIR

RF500-DIR

DIRECTION TAG

1

NAM

RF500-NAM

NAME PLATE

1

Request a Quote

Let us help you with more information

Complete Name

Email

Phone

Choose your Country

State

 Security code






Industries We Serve

  • Oil & Gas
  • Septic & Environmental
  • Industrial & Grease
  • Agriculture
  • Military