RCF870 Exploded View

RCF 870 PARTS LIST

ITEM # PART NAME DESCRIPTION QTY
1 RF500-38 6'' SHEAVE 4 GROOVE B SECTION   1
  2 RF500-82A DRAIN PLUG /VALVE 1/4'' NPT   1
3 SK 42 SHEAVE BUSHING SK 42 MM   1
4 RF500-48B 5/16"NF X 7/8"LG.SHCS OLAIN   1
5 RF500-33L * FAN ASSY-L.H.   1
5A RF500-33R FAN ASSY-R.H.   1
6N RF870-34N FAN SHROUD (NEW STYLE)   1
7 RF500-225A OIL SEAL   4
9 RF500-30 FAN GUARD   1
10 250-6 SOLDER FITTING OIL PUMP OUTLET   4
11N RF870-46U * HOUSING SHROUD - LUF   1
12 RF500-8 COLLAR ( FINISH GRIND)   2
16 RF500-50A COMPRESSION FITTING 1/8" FOR 1/4"   4
18 RF500-52A U-SEAL WASHER (OIL TANK BULKHEAD)   4
18A U-SEAL U-SEAL WASHER (OIL TANK BULKHEAD)   4
20 RF500-32A SIGHT TUBE ELBOW FITTING   1
21 250-6A HOLLOW BOLT M-6 FOR OIL PUMP   4
22 RF500-27 GASKET - OIL PUMP   1
23 RF500-28A HEX BOLT M6 X 16MM   7
23A RF500-280A LOCKWASHER M6   11
24 RF500-37A EYEBOLT   2
24A RF500-137A M10 HEX NUT   2
25 RF870-4 870 ROTOR ASSEMBLY   1
26 RF870-6A VANES   8
27 RF870-47 PLATE (10'' X4'') SHROUD PLATE   1
28 RF870-61 GASKET - PUMP (INTAKE FL. GASKET)   1
29 RF120-102A HEX BOLT M6 X 10, FAN GUARD   4
30 RF870-4NPT END CAP (DIVERTER 4” NPT FLANGES)   2
31 RF870-65 GASKET-DIVERTER FLANGE (4” NPT FL)   2
32 RF870-11F DIVERTER HOUSING   1
35 RF120-127 GASKET - DIVERTER HOUSING CAP   1
36 RF120-12 DIVERTER HOUSING CAP   1
37 RF500-13F LEVER ASSEMBLY-FILTER PUMP   1
38 RF500-130A S.H.C. SCREW 1/4”-28 X 3/4   1
39 RF500-62A OIL SEAL   1
40 RF500-14A DIVERTER VANE SPRING   1
41 RF870-64 GASKET, DIVERTER-FILTER   1
42 RF500-64A SPLIT PIN 5/16''X1-1/4''   1
43 RF870-10F DIVERTER VALVE VANE   1
44 RF870-BUVD BACK-UP VALVE PLATE (DISC)   1
45 RF870-BUVC BACK-UP VALVE SEAT (CAGE)   1
46 RF870-62 "GASKET, PUMP OUTLET(EXHAUSTFLANGE GASKET)"   1
47 RF500-66A BACK-UP VALVE SPRING   1
48 RF120-48A HEX BOLT M10 X 40MM - PLAIN   8
49 RF870-9 HOUSING BASE   2
50 RF800-25A SIGHT HOSE   1
51 RF500-69A PIPE PLUG 1/4'' NPT BLACK SQ.HD.   7
53 RF500-29 * OIL PUMP   1
53A RF500-29R* OIL PUMP-R.H.   1
54 RF870-189 800 OIL PUMP (RESERVOIR) COVER   1
55 RF800-191 GASKET - PUMP (RESERVOIR) COVER   1
57 RF500-24A HEX BOLT M8 X 90MM - PLAIN   6
57A RF500-221A ALUM. FLAT WASHER   6
58 O-ring #153 SEAL HOUSING O-RING   2
59 RF500-71A SELF DRILLING SCREW   9
60 RF500-72A ROLL PIN 5/32 X 1-1/4 FOR OIL PUMP   1
61 RF500-19A ROLLER BEARING   2
62 RF870-20A BELLEVILELE SPRING   2
64 RF250-73A BLK. MAL.PIPE COUPLING-1/4''   1
65 RF870-15 SMALL SEAL HOUSING DRIVE END   1
66 RF500-74 KEY 3/8'' x 1/2'' x 2”   1
67 A270-3 NIPPLE 1/4'' NPT x 3-1/2 STD. BLK   1
68 A270-40 1/4'' NPT FEM.90 BLK MAL ELBOW   1
69 RF500-0 BOLT 5/16” NC X 1-1/2 & LW incld w item 3   3
70 RF500-48A HEX BOLT M8 x 25   7
71 RF870-BUVR BACK-UP VALVE RING   1
73 RF500-80A OIL PUMP COUPLING   1
74 RF500-81 VANE WEAR TEST ROD   1
75 A270-5 1/4'' NPT X 1-1/2 NIPPLE   1
80 RF870-21-3A
RF870-21-5A
RF870-21-10A
RF870-21-12A"
BEARING SHIMS .003”THK
BEARING SHIMS .005”THK
BEARING SHIMS .010”THK
BEARING SHIMS .012”THK
  4
90 RF870-16 BACK-UP VALVE BALLAST AIR PORT COV.   1
91 RF870-63 GASKET-BALLAST COVER   1
92 CVSP-3100-1.5"
FM90
ELBOW 1.5” NPT STREET.   1
100 RF500-67A M10 X 30MM HEX BOLT   24
100A RF120-94A 10MM LOCK WASHER   36
130 RF870-1 870 HOUSING   1
140 RF870-60 GASKET HOUSING CAP   2
150 RF870-3 HOUSING END CAP   2
170 RF870-51A * OIL LINE SET FOR 870 PUMPS   1
190 RF500-190P BREATHER FILLER   1
560 RF870-22 SEAL HOUSING NO DRIVE END   1
600 RF500-F00 STAR KNOB 55mm   1
601 RF500-F01 COPPER WASHER   1
602 RF500-FL FILTER BOX LID   1
603 RF500-FB FILTER BOX   1
604 RF500-04 O' RING   1
605 RF500-FC ST.ST. FILTER CARTRIDGE   1
607 RF500-F07 HEX BOLT M8 X 30MM   16
607A RF120-96A LOCK WASHER M8   23
700 RF870-BH HYD. DRIVE BELL HOUSING   1
701 RF500-MP MOUNTING PLATE   1
702 RF500-GR GUARD RINGS (1 PCS.)   4
703 RF500-703 HEX BOLT M10 X 50MM ZINC PLATED   4
704 M8X35HEX BOLT M8 X 35 MM   8
705 M8 F/W M8 FLAT WASHER ZINC PLATED   8
706 F190-XXX F190 FLANGES 42 MM & SPECIFY OTHER   2
707 F130-INS 130 COUPLING INSERT (FRUITLAND)   1
708 RF120-134 SET SCREW 3/8” NC   2
712 RF500-240 PIPE PLUG - 1-1/2 NPT   1
713 RF500-ADA2 ANGLE DRIVE ADAPTOR PLATE   1
INS RF500-INS INSTRCTION TAG OIL   1
MAN RF500-MAN MANUAL   1
DIR RF500-DIR DIRECTION TAG   1
NAM RF500-NAM NAME PLATE   1
 

Request a Quote

Let us help you with more information

Complete Name

Email

Phone

Choose your Country

State

 Security code






Industries We Serve

  • Oil & Gas
  • Septic & Environmental
  • Industrial & Grease
  • Agriculture
  • Military